E2000 Connector

Fiber Optic Connector is an important component used in the fiber optic network. It is also the key part used in fiber optic patch cord and fiber optic pigtail.

Description

E2000 Connector

Fiber Optic Connector is an important component used in the fiber optic network. It is also the key part used in fiber optic patch cord and fiber optic pigtail. There are many kinds of fiber optic connectors. We supply one piece fiber optic connectors various types, including standard connectors and irregular types, epoxy types. We supply fiber optic types include: SC fiber optic connector, FC fiber optic connector, ST fiber optic connector, LC fiber optic connector, MU fiber optic connector, SC/APC fiber optic connector, FC/APC fiber optic connector,etc.

  • Single mode, multimode available
  • All connectors with dusty cap
  • Compliant with RoHS requirement

Application Areas:

Fiber patch panels and optical distribution boxes, fiber patch cords and pigtails, fiber optic breakout cables.

Technical Document

Technical Document | Catalog

Technical Spesification

Part No Type
KSM-0-CNSX-0-E2-4 E2000 type FO connector SM Simplex, Green
KMM-0-CNSX-0-E2-1 E2000 type FO connector MM Simplex, Beige

Price Quote