1U/2U Assos Pivot Type ODF Module CAN-ASO-100

The Canovate 1U/2U Assos Pivot Type ODF Module (CAN-ASO-100) provides the ultimate design in an ODF module, with the most advanced splice & patch system and cable management ever developed for high density applications on carrier & transmission side.

Category:

Description

Highlights:

*  1U option for different fiber capacities (2U option is available)

*  Modular designed for 19”/ETSI optical distribution frames

*  Pivot (Swing) type sliding aluminum module system provides easy access

*  Module provide max fiber termination possibility with superior cable management

*  Magnetic lock system ensures easy closing/opening of the unit up to 24 port capacity

*  Ensures minimal cable movement

*  24 port capacity fiber trays are used inside

*  Cable glands are used to protect and fix incoming and outgoing fibers

*  Incoming cable protection tube inside

*  Inflammable plastic cassettes are used inside

*  SC, LC, FC, ST, MTRJ, E-2000 interfaces etc available

Density Information:

*  1U 24 ports Module: 12 pieces SC/APC Duplex adapters and 24 pieces 1.5 m SC/APC simplex pigtail (confirms G652, G652D standards)

*  2U 48 ports Module: 24 pieces SC/APC Duplex adapters and 48 pieces 1.5 m SC/APC simplex pigtail (confirms G652, G652D standards)

Applications:

*  Fiber Transmission Networks in Telco`s Central applications, Fiber exchange systems, Utility Networks.

Technical Document

Teknik Belge | Katalog

Technical Spesification

Dimensions 485 mm (W) x 260 mm (D) x 1U (H)
Material Aluminum
Color Powder coat RAL7035
Weight 1U: 2.1kg, 2U: 2.8kg
Compliance GR-449-core of Telcordia Specification

Price Quote