1U/2U 19” & ETSI Swing Type Fiber Optic Patch Panel CAN-PVT-50X

Overview

Ensures professional cable management and ease of fiber termination with front cable manager for patchcords.

Highlights

  • 1U version 24 ports capacity (up to 30 ports)
  • 2U version 48 ports capacity (up to 72 ports)
  • Swing Out system with front cable management for patchcords
  • Manages small & large quantities of fiber with a high packing density
  • Cable glands to secure the incoming fiber, allows min movement
  • Fiber guide tubes to protect and direct the fibers to the cassettes in a professional way
  • Minimum bend radius of fibers and strain relief for all entry cables
  • Fiber bend radius control – < 35mm
  • All known connector types such as SC, FC, ST, E2000, LC, MU etc. are possible.

Density Information

1U 24 ports Module: 24 pieces SC/LC/FC/ST/E200/DIN/MU-PC/APC etc. simplex adapters and 24 pieces 1.5 m SC/LC/FC/ST/E200/DIN/ MU-PC/APC simplex pigtail (confirms G652, G652D standards)

2U 48 ports Module: 48 pieces SC/LC/FC/ST/E200/DIN/MU-PC/APC etc. simplex adapters and 48 pieces 1.5 m SC/LC/FC/ST/E200/DIN/ MU-PC/APC simplex pigtail (confirms G652, G652D standards)

Applications

Fiber Transmission Networks in Telco`s Central applications, Fiber exchange systems, Utility Networks.

Technical Details

Dimensions 430 mm (W) x 280 mm (D) x 1U (H)
Material Aluminum
Color Powder coat RAL7035
Weight 1U: 2.1kg, 2U: 2.8kg
Compliance GR-449-core of Telcordia Specification

© Copyright 2017 Canovate - All rights reserved.