Pre-Terminated MTP® & MPO Trunk and Fan-Out Cables

Overview

Canovate® pre-terminated MTP® & MPO multicore assemblies enables rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in Data Center and telecommunication networks by reducing installation time and cost. It also allows ease of relocation or reconfiguration. MTP® & MPO trunk cables can be offered in all fiber types and 12 & 24 core versions using rugged and secure micro cable structure. Compact cables enables better identification of cables and also improves air flow inside Data Center by eliminating unneccessary use of extra cables.

Highlights

  • MTP® & MPO to fan-out and MTP® & MPO to MTP® & MPO versions are available
  • 12 & 24 core options
  • LC & SC fan-out options
  • SM and Multimode (OM4 & OM3)
© Copyright 2017 Canovate - All rights reserved.